Is ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural banana flavor
- lactic acid
natural banana flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MANGO (DRIED MANGO, SUGAR, MANGO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE]), YOGURT FLAVOR COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK}, TITANIUM DIOXIDE {COLOR}, SOY LECITHIN {AN EMULSIFIER}, LACTIC ACID, VANILLA], ROASTED PEANUTS [PEANUTS, CORN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), PINEAPPLE (DRIED PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, PINEAPPLE JUICE [FROM CONCENTRATE], CITRIC ACID, SODIUM METABISULFITE [PRESERVATIVE]), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROP (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS (RAISINS, PALM OIL), APRICOTS (DRIED APRICOTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SULFUR DIOXIDE AND/OR SODIUM BISULFITE AND/OR POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE]), CRANBERRIES (DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT (COCONUT, SODIUM METABISULFITE [RETAINS WHITENESS]).
Check ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRA MIX MANGO, YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, ALMONDS, MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS, RAISINS, APRICOTS, CRANBERRIES & COCONUT TRAIL MIX, ULTRA MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
MOUNTAIN TRAIL MIX PEANUTS, RAISINS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS, MOUNTAIN
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


