Is Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Niacinamide, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate, Artificial Flavours, Gum Arabic, Inositol, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Cyanocobalamin
Check Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
Ultra Paradise Zero Sugar Energy Drink is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


