Is Ultra-pasteurized whipped light cream, sweetened Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, nonfat milk, sugar, mono - and diglycerides, natural flavors, carrageenan.
Check Ultra-pasteurized whipped light cream, sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra-pasteurized whipped light cream, sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Philadelphia Original Whipped Cream Cheese Spread, 8 oz. Tub
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
About this product
Unknown · Can


