Is Ultra Thin Four Cheese Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- provolone cheese
- romano cheese
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized part skim milk
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized part skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annotto (Color)), Provolone Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomato Puree, Water, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)
Check Ultra Thin Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultra Thin Four Cheese Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


