Is Ultra Thin Four Cheese Pizza Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized part skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized part skim milk
  • romano cheese
  • provolone cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese cultures
  • +1 more

pasteurized part skim cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Corn Oil, Yeast, Salt, Mozzarella Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annotto (Color)), Provolone Cheese: (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese: (Pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sauce: (Tomato Puree, Water, Oregano, Salt, Black Pepper)

Check Ultra Thin Four Cheese Pizza against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyRichUmami
Texture
CrispyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking