Is ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- inositol
- from calcium l-5-methyltetrahydrofolate
- biotin
- +7 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B3 (Inositol Hexanicotinate, Flush-free), Vitamin B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxal-5'-phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (From Calcium L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Methylcobalamin), Choline (Choline Bitartrate), Inositol, Para-aminobenzoic Acid (Paba), Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide In A Non-gmo Vegetable Capsule Composed Of Vegetable Carbohydrate Gum And Purified Water
Check ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Carnation Vitamin D Added Evaporated Milk for Easter Baking, 12 fl. oz. Can
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Country Crock Shedds Spread Buttery Spread 32% Vegetable Oil Calcium with Vitamin D - 15 Oz
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Where to buy
ULTRASTRESS B COMPLEX 50 & VITAMIN C - 180 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Unknown


