Is Ultrasun SPF 30 Face Tinted Anti-Ageing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl phosphate
- ci 77491
- ci 77492
- ascorbyl tetraiso-palmitate
- tocopheryl acetate
- +4 more
cetyl phosphate
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Pentylene Glycol, Methylene Bis-Benzotriazolyl Tetramethylbutylphenol (Nano), Titanium Dioxide (Nano), Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Glycerin, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Diethylamino Hydroxybenzoyl Hexyl Benzoate, Ethylhexyl Triazone, C8-22 Alkyl Acrylates/Methacrylic Acid Crosspolymer, Polyacrylate Crosspolymer-6, Silica, Squalane, Ectoin, Cocoglycerides, Hydrogenated Phosphatidylcholine, Vitis Vinifera Seed Extract, Decyl Glucoside, Propyl Alcohol, Alcohol, Cetyl Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol, T-Butyl Alcohol, Lecithin, Tocopheryl Acetate, Ascorbyl Tetraiso-Palmitate, Tocopherol, Diisopropyl Adipate, Ubiquinone, CI 77019, CI 77492, CI 77491, CI 77891, CI 77499
Check Ultrasun SPF 30 Face Tinted Anti-Ageing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ultrasun SPF 30 Face Tinted Anti-Ageing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ultrasun SPF 30 Face Tinted Anti-Ageing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


