Is UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy lecithin
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, RICE OIL, SESAME OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CASEIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED GINGER FLAKE, DRIED GREEN ONION, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, LACTOSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CORN, ROASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM METAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


