Is UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- roasted wheat flour
- wheat
- modified food starch
- 2% of autolyzed yeast extract
- natural and artificial flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, RICE OIL, SESAME OIL), SALT, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CARAMEL COLOR, CASEIN, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM SUCCINATE, DRIED GINGER FLAKE, DRIED GREEN ONION, GARLIC POWDER, GUM ARABIC, LACTOSE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CORN, ROASTED WHEAT FLOUR, SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM METAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE, SUGAR, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), WHEAT, WHITE SESAME SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM.
Check UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
Where to buy
UMAMI TONKOTSU FLAVOR RAMEN NOODLE SOUP, UMAMI TONKOTSU is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Dried


