Is Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ingredients; Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Pentylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Caffeine, Triticu Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Urea, Coffee Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffee Robusta Seed Extract, Focus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Levulinic Acid, p-Anisic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


