Is Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- hydroxypropyl oxidized starch pg-trimonium chloride
- bran extract
- starch hydroxypropyltrimonium chloride
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients; Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Pentylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Caffeine, Triticu Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Urea, Coffee Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffee Robusta Seed Extract, Focus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Levulinic Acid, p-Anisic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


