Is Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- urea
- caprylyl glycol
- sodium lactate
- lactic acid
- +3 more
urea
Dietitian noteImidazolidinyl urea (also known just as urea) is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients; Aqua (Water), Cetearyl Alcohol, Stearyl Alcohol, Glycerin, Behentrimonium Chloride, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Phenoxyethanol, Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Sodium Benzoate, Pentylene Glycol, Cetrimonium Chloride, Isopropyl Alcohol, Palmitamidopropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxypropyl Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Panthenol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Polyquaternium-10, Hydroxypropyl Oxidized Starch PG-Trimonium Chloride, Caffeine, Triticu Vulgare (Wheat) Bran Extract, Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lactate, Urea, Coffee Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Caprylyl Glycol, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffee Robusta Seed Extract, Focus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Levulinic Acid, p-Anisic Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.
Check Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Grow Long Hair Lengthening Conditioner is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


