Is Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin coffea arabica
glycerin coffea arabica
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients; Maris Sal (Sea Salt), Ammonium Laureth Sulfate, Aqua (Water), Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Polyquaternium-6, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Piroctone Olamine, Citric Acid, Maris Sal (Dead Sea Salt), Glycerin Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Extract, Chondrus Crispus (Carrageenan) Extract, Coffea Robusta Seed Extract, Fucus Vesiculosus Extract, Laminaria Digitata Extract, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Gerber Snacks for Baby Puffs, Strawberry Apple, Grain & Grow
Balance Grow Honey Citron and Ginger Tea 70.55oz (4.4 lbs/2KG)
PediaSure Grow & Gain Kids’ Nutritional Shake Chocolate Ready-to-Drink 8 fl oz Bottles
Softsoap Body Exfoliating Body Washng, Coconut Butter Scrub
GROW & GAIN VANILLA SHAKE, VANILLA SHAKE
Where to buy
Umberto Giannini Grow Scalp Scrub is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


