Is UMEYA, NORI RICE CRACKERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET RICE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), SUGAR, OATS SEAWEED FLAKES, SALT, CORN SYRUP, POWDERED KELP, BONITO FLAVOR (SALT, MOMOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DRIED BONITO POWDER, LACTOSE, SUGAR, DISODIUM INOSINATE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, TANGLE EXTRACT), XANTHN GUM, ARTIFICIAL RED 3, YELLOW 6, AND CARAMEL COLORING.
Check UMEYA, NORI RICE CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open UMEYA, NORI RICE CRACKERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


