Is Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey cellulose gel
- gelatin
- nonfat dry milk
- fresh milk & cream
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- chocolate
- +4 more
whey cellulose gel
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk & Cream, Sucrose, Corn Syrup Marshmallow Base (Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid), Chocolate Cookies Sugar, Enriched Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Soybean And Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Chocolate, Leavening Baking Sala, Monocalcium Phosphate, Salt Artificial Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Artificial Vanilla Flavor, Annatto (Color)
Check Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Umpqua Cookies N Cream Ice Cream - 1.75 Quart is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


