Is Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rbst Free* Reduced Fat Milk, Lactase Enzyme**, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3 Added. **not Found In Regular Milk. Contains: Milk.
Check Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Umpqua Dairy 100% Lactose Free Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


