Is Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural maple flavor

natural maple flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oat Groats, Brown Cane Sugar, Pure Maple Sugar, Pecans, Almonds, Natural Maple Flavor And Sea Salt, Contains Pecans And Almonds, Manufactured In A Facility That Uses Wheat, Tree Nuts, Soy, Peanuts And Dairy

Check Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Umpqua Oats Maple Pecan Custom Milled Oatmeal Packets , 2 Boxes of 6 (12 Packets) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking