Is Unbranded Jùs by Julie Vitality Wheatgrass Cold Pressed Juice, 2 Fl Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WHEATGRASS*, APPLE JUICE*, LEMON JUICE*, *ORGANIC
Check Unbranded Jùs by Julie Vitality Wheatgrass Cold Pressed Juice, 2 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbranded Jùs by Julie Vitality Wheatgrass Cold Pressed Juice, 2 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lakewood Organics Pure Pineapple Not From Concentrate 100% Juice, Fresh Pressed 32 fl oz.
La Colombe Draft Latte Vanilla Frothed Milk Cold-Pressed Espresso
AVOCADO-LICIOUS WITH COLD-PRESSED EXTRA VIRGIN AVOCADO OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT ORGANIC POPCORN, AVOCADO-LICIOUS
WATER LEMON ORGANIC COLD-PRESSED FRUIT JUICE DRINK, WATER LEMON
Lakewood Organic Pressed GMO Free Juice Pure Cranberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


