Is Unbun Complete Protein White Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, complete protein blend (milk protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), resistant tapioca starch, pea protein, psyllium, coconut oil, inulin, distilled vinegar, sea salt, yeast, xanthan gum, tartaric acid, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), rosemary extract. Contains: milk, tree nuts. May contain: sesame. Allergen information: This product is produced in a facility that handles tree nuts, eggs, sulphites, sesame, soy, and mustard.
Check Unbun Complete Protein White Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unbun Complete Protein White Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


