Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Flour, Liquid Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Wmound Flaxseed, Coconut Flour, Psyllium Husks (whole), Tapioca, Arrowroot, Raisins, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Apple Cider Megar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Erythritol, Stevia, Cream Of Tartar. . Allergen Information:. Contains: Almonds, Eggs. May Contain: Sesame. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Eggs, Sulphites, Sesame, Soy & Mustard.

Check UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegetarian? UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin | Spoonful