No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almond Flour, Liquid Egg Whites, Whole Eggs, Wmound Flaxseed, Coconut Flour, Psyllium Husks (whole), Tapioca, Arrowroot, Raisins, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Cinnamon, Apple Cider Megar, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Erythritol, Stevia, Cream Of Tartar. . Allergen Information:. Contains: Almonds, Eggs. May Contain: Sesame. This Product Is Produced In A Facility That Handles Tree Nuts, Eggs, Sulphites, Sesame, Soy & Mustard.

Check UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Vegan? UnBun Radically Honest Bread Cinnamon Raisin | Spoonful