Is Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Water, Long Grain Parboiled Rice, Coconut Cream, Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Coconut Oil, Garlic (Dried), Milk (Dried), Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Spices, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Sodium Caseinate, Mono and Diglycerides, Citric Acid, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Enrichment (Iron Phosphate, Niacinamide, Thiamine Mononitrate, Folic Acid).
Check Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Cilantro Lime Rice - 8.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


