Is Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Onion, Pepper, Adzuki Beans, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Spices (Contains Chilli Powder), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Salt, Onion Powder, Cocoa Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Coriander, Herbs, Garlic Powder

Check Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Ben's Cooking Sauce for Chilli Con Carne Hot is available at 3 retailers

AsdaBritish Corner ShopTesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep