Is Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice Brown & Wild Whole Grain Medley Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER; WHOLE GRAIN parboiled BROWN RICE; WHOLE GRAIN RED RICE; WILD RICE; CANOLA OIL ANDOR SUNFLOWER OIL†; SEASONING BLEND [HYDROLYZED SOY CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY WHEAT GLUTEN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, ONION*, SALT, PARSLEY*, TORULA YEAST, SPINACH*, SPICES, CELERY STALK AND LEAF*, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS]. *DEHYDRATED †Adds a trivial amount of saturated fat.
Check Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice Brown & Wild Whole Grain Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice Brown & Wild Whole Grain Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's® Ready Rice Brown & Wild Whole Grain Medley is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


