Is Uncle Ben's Red Beans and Rice, 24.9 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Long Grain Parboiled Rice (Long Grain Rice, Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Thiamin (Thiamine Mononitrate), Folate (Folic Acid)), Precooked Red Beans, Hydrolyzed Soy/corn/wheat Protein, Sugar, Onion Powder, Vegetables (Green Bell Pepper, Red Bell Pepper), Potassium Chloride, Modified Corn Starch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spices, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Ammonium Chloride, Natural Flavors, Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavor, Tartaric Acid, Dried
Check Uncle Ben's Red Beans and Rice, 24.9 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Red Beans and Rice, 24.9 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Red Beans and Rice, 24.9 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Rice · Pouch


