Is Bens Original Microwave Rice Mexican Soy Free?

Description
Packaged rice provides a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a slightly tangy note and generally fluffy, separate grains; some users report occasional clumping. Commonly served as a side for Mexican-style meals, in burritos or bowls, and paired with beans or grilled meats. Reviews cite convenience and variable seasoning levels frequently.

Description
Packaged rice provides a savory, mildly spiced flavor with a slightly tangy note and generally fluffy, separate grains; some users report occasional clumping. Commonly served as a side for Mexican-style meals, in burritos or bowls, and paired with beans or grilled meats. Reviews cite convenience and variable seasoning levels frequently.
Ingredients
Steamed Long Grain Rice (73%), Tomatoes<sup>1</sup> (8%), Capsicum (8%), Onion, Vegetable Oil, Jalapeno (1%), Flavour, Sugar, Salt, Turmeric, Garlic, Chilli (0.5%), Cumin, Pepper <sup>1</sup> From paste and dice
Check Bens Original Microwave Rice Mexican against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bens Original Microwave Rice Mexican in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bens Original Microwave Rice Mexican is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


