Is Uncle Ben's Tex-mex Style Brown Rice Quinoa & Beans 240g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Steamed Brown Rice 66%, Steamed Quinoa 9%, Beans 6%, Tomato Paste 5%, Sweetcorn 4,5%, Onion, Capsicum 2%, Vegetable Oil, Garlic, Sugar, Chipotle Chilli 0,5%, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cumin, Coriander 0,5%, Food Acid (Citric), Flavour, Chilli, Paprika
Check Uncle Ben's Tex-mex Style Brown Rice Quinoa & Beans 240g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Ben's Tex-mex Style Brown Rice Quinoa & Beans 240g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Ben's Original Ready Rice Whole Grain Brown
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
QUINOA & BROWN RICE WITH GARLIC
Where to buy
Uncle Ben's Tex-mex Style Brown Rice Quinoa & Beans 240g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Grain · Pouch


