Is Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Potassium Acetate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavoring
Check Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


