Is Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- natural flavoring
- potassium acetate
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Potassium Acetate, Spices, Monosodium Glutamate, Natural Flavoring
Check Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Savory Turkey Breakfast Sausage (Frozen)
Butterball Natural Inspirations Sausage Turkey Breakfast Patties - 8 Oz
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Where to buy
Uncle Charleys Sausage Uncle Charley's Regular Breakfast Patty, Pick 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


