Is Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Whole Grain Oats, Cane Sugar, Brown Rice, Coconut Oil, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Invert Cane Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Almonds, Sesame Seeds, Maple Syrup, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Sea Salt, Tocopherols (vitamin E), Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin. Contains Almonds and Sesame.
Check Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Milton's Craft Bakers Gluten Free - Everything Baked Crackers
Where to buy
Uncle Crumbles Craft Maple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Granule


