Is Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • buttermilk powder
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Buttermilk Powder, Onion And Garlic Powder, Whey, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Lactose, Malic Acid, Spices, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Acetic Acid

Check Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Dans Seasoning and Salad Dressing Mix Creamy Ranch - 0.75 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangyGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepTopping