Is Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Creste di Gallo Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Creste di Gallo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Creste di Gallo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Epic Artisanal Bone Broth Homestyle Savory Chicken -- 14 fl oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Sliced Pepperoni Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Gallo® Salame Deli Thin Sliced Italian Dry Salame Lunch Meat, 7 oz
Where to buy
Uncle Giuseppe's Artisanal Creste di Gallo is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep


