Is Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink Description: Super Herbal No Caffeine 100% Natural For Women And Men China Green Dieter Brand Is Blended With The Premium Natural Herbs, The Formula And Preparation Are Based On An Old Chinese Book Of Medicine, Detailed Outlines On Chinese Herbs, By Lee Se-zhen, After Centuries Of Has Proven To Be One Of The Best Healthy Beverages For Dieters, Free Of Caffeine And Chemical Ives, Disclaimer These Statements Have Not Been Evaluated By The Fda

Check Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Piece

Flavor
Herbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Vegetarian? Uncle Lee's China Green Dieters Tea Dieter's Drink - 18 Tea Bags | Spoonful