Is Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea With Goji Berry Description: Usda Organic Introducing Our New Line Of Teas - Imperial Organic, What Does Imperial Mean It Means Royal Y Anic Degree In Teas Available Today, Our Green Tea, Rich In Antioxidants Bined With Exotic Goji Berries Are Rich In Carotenoids Such As Beta-carotene And Zeaxanthin, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is A Refreshing Natural Drink That Is Great Hot Or Cold, A Slightly Sweet Flavor And Rich Color, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is Th
Check Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Turmeric, with Meadowsweet & Ginger, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Ginger, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Dried


