Is Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea With Goji Berry Description: Usda Organic Introducing Our New Line Of Teas - Imperial Organic, What Does Imperial Mean It Means Royal Y Anic Degree In Teas Available Today, Our Green Tea, Rich In Antioxidants Bined With Exotic Goji Berries Are Rich In Carotenoids Such As Beta-carotene And Zeaxanthin, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is A Refreshing Natural Drink That Is Great Hot Or Cold, A Slightly Sweet Flavor And Rich Color, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is Th

Check Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go