Is Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea With Goji Berry Description: Usda Organic Introducing Our New Line Of Teas - Imperial Organic, What Does Imperial Mean It Means Royal Y Anic Degree In Teas Available Today, Our Green Tea, Rich In Antioxidants Bined With Exotic Goji Berries Are Rich In Carotenoids Such As Beta-carotene And Zeaxanthin, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is A Refreshing Natural Drink That Is Great Hot Or Cold, A Slightly Sweet Flavor And Rich Color, Our Goji Berry Green Tea Is Th

Check Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Uncle Lee's Imperial Organic Green Tea Goji Berry -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go