Is uncle rays hot chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mi 48238 u
- natural smoke flavor
mi 48238 u
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
potatoes, ve sunflower, and/or cottonseed (sugar, corn flour, salt, paprika, onion powder, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, spices, spice extractives, garlic powder, natural smoke flavor, red 40 lake, paprika extract), and salt, corn, hut seasoning mfg, by uncle rays, llc, 14245 birwood street detroit, mi 48238 u,s,a, manufactured on equipment that processes product containing milk, proof of purchase 14156 06168
Check uncle rays hot chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open uncle rays hot chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


