Is uncle rays hot chips Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, ve sunflower, and/or cottonseed (sugar, corn flour, salt, paprika, onion powder, torula yeast, monosodium glutamate, corn starch, spices, spice extractives, garlic powder, natural smoke flavor, red 40 lake, paprika extract), and salt, corn, hut seasoning mfg, by uncle rays, llc, 14245 birwood street detroit, mi 48238 u,s,a, manufactured on equipment that processes product containing milk, proof of purchase 14156 06168

Check uncle rays hot chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go