Is Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Rolled Oats (18%), Choc Cereal Balls (14%) (Whole Wheat (5.5%), Whole Corn (5%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.6%), Salt), Wheat (12%), Rice Crispies (4.5%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Coconut, Milk Powder] Glucose, Milk Choc Compound (11%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours] Soluble Fibre (Isomalto-Oligosaccharides), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerine) Natural Flavours. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Lupin, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Cashew, Walnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Macadamia, Brazil Nut, Sesame. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


