Is Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant
- natural flavours
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Muesli Blend: [Rolled Oats (18%), Choc Cereal Balls (14%) (Whole Wheat (5.5%), Whole Corn (5%), Sugar, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Powder (0.6%), Salt), Wheat (12%), Rice Crispies (4.5%), Cocoa Powder (3%), Coconut, Milk Powder] Glucose, Milk Choc Compound (11%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 476), Natural Flavours] Soluble Fibre (Isomalto-Oligosaccharides), Sugar, Vegetable Oil, Humectant (Glycerine) Natural Flavours. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Lupin, Barley, Rye, Peanut, Almond, Hazelnut, Cashew, Walnut, Pecan, Pistachio, Macadamia, Brazil Nut, Sesame. Suitable for Vegetarians.
Check Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Club Crackers, Snack Crackers, Party Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Snacks Crunch Snack Bars | 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


