Is Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy may contain rye
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy may contain rye
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Strawberry: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry Puree 1%), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Berry Juice Concentrate (Strawberry (0.6%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Honeycomb: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Mango Passionfruit: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Mango Pieces (Mango Puree (2%)), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1%), Invert Sugar, Honey, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


