Is Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- milk powder
- yoghurt powder
- yoghurt compound
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Strawberry: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Strawberry Pieces (Strawberry Puree 1%), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Berry Juice Concentrate (Strawberry (0.6%), Honey, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Honeycomb: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Invert Sugar, Honey (0.8%), Natural Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin) Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians Mango Passionfruit: Muesli Blend: Uncle Tobys Rolled Oats (34%), Wheat (11%), Breakfast Cereal (Whole Grain Wheat (5%), Wheat Flour, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Vitamin E), Mango Pieces (Mango Puree (2%)), Coconut, Milk Powder, Glucose, Yoghurt Compound ( Milk ) Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Yoghurt Powder (1.3%), Whey Powder, Emulsifiers ( Soy Lecithin, 492), Food Acid (Citric), Chicory Root Fibre, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Modified Starch (1412), Passionfruit Juice Concentrate (1%), Invert Sugar, Honey, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Food Acid (Citric), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy May Contain Rye, Barley, Lupin Suitable for Vegetarians</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Clif Kid Organic Z Bar - Variety Pack - 12 Chocolate Chip, 12 Iced Oatmeal Cookie, 12 Chocolate Brownie
IQBAR 18 Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter Chip, Chocolate Sea Salt, Almond Butter Chip
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Muesli Bar Yoghurt Varieties 15 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


