Is Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Gluten Containing Ingredient Wholegrain Cereals, Oats , Wheat ), Rice, Sugar, Honey, Salt, Vitamins And Minerals Vitamins (Niacin, B2, B1, Folic Acid), Minerals (Iron), May Contain Other Gluten Containing, Tree Nuts, Soy, Milk And Lupin

Check Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oat Flakes Original 640g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking