Is Uncle Toby's Oat Milk Deliciously Creamy Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat flour
oat flour
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Oat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Mineral (calcium Carbonate), Stabiliser (gellan Gum), Salt, Emulsifier (sunflower Lecithin), Vitamins (b2. B12. D). Contains Gluten. May Contain Other Gluten Containing Ingredients And Lupin.
Check Uncle Toby's Oat Milk Deliciously Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Toby's Oat Milk Deliciously Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCookingBaking


