Is Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • humectant

humectant

Dietitian note

Humectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats (56%), Glucose, Chicory Root Fibre, Vegetable Oil, Honey (5%), Almond Meal (4%), Brown Sugar, Humectant (Glycerine), Wheat Protein, Tapioca Starch, Flavour, Emulsifier ( Soy Lecithin), Iodized Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 500) ( Wheat ). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Soy, Almonds May Contain Barley, Rye, Peanuts, Egg, Other Tree Nuts, Milk, Sulphites, Sesame, Lupin .

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Breakfast Bakes Cereal Bar Honey & Roasted Almond 260g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Breakfast Item · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go