Is Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll Dairy Free?

Ingredients
<p>Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (55%), Gluten ( Wheat ), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Cinnamon (0.7%). </p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Protein Quick Sachets Cinnamon Scroll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Quick Cooking Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 28 oz (Case of 4)
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


