Is Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • uncle tobys whole grain rolled oats

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Banana and honey flavored breakfast cereal provides a mildly sweet, fruity aroma and a soft, creamy texture when prepared. Commonly eaten hot, used for overnight bowls, blended into smoothies, or incorporated into baking. Reviewers praise convenient preparation and pleasant taste while some report it can seem overly sweet or artificial.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Uncle Tobys Whole Grain Rolled Oats (75%), Sugar, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Flavour, Banana Fruit Pieces Banana (0.8%), Honey Maltodextrin, Dried Honey (0.3 %), Natural Flavour. Contains Gluten, Milk. May Contain Wheat, Rye, Barley, Tree Nuts, Lupin.

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Quick Sachets Banana Honey is available at 2 retailers

CountdownWoolworths

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
FruityHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking