Is Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- whole grain wheat
- barley malt extract
- barley
- wheat
- gluten
- rye
- p>whole grain oats
- malt extract
- choc malt blend
- natural flavour
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Oats (69%), Sugar, Milo Cereal Pieces (8%) Whole Grain Wheat , Wheat Flour, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (1%) (Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Dried Malt Powder Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Glucose, Humectant (1518), Anti-Caking Agent (501), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Oats, Instant Oatmeal, Cinnamon Roll, 100 Calorie Pack, 10 Packets
Nature's Path Organic Gluten Free Old Fashioned Oats, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Grandy Oats Coconut Granola Original, 9 Oz, Pack of 6
belVita Soft Baked Oats & Chocolate Breakfast Biscuits, Breakfast Bars, 5 Packs (1 Biscuit Per Pack)
Sunbelt Bakery Oats & Honey Chewy Granola Bars Value Pack 15Ct
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


