Is Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • milk
  • milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

milk
milk powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<p>Whole Grain Oats (69%), Sugar, Milo Cereal Pieces (8%) Whole Grain Wheat , Wheat Flour, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (1%) (Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Dried Malt Powder Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Glucose, Humectant (1518), Anti-Caking Agent (501), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.</p>

Check Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cereal · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go