Is Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- p>whole grain oats
- dried malt powder maltodextrin
- choc malt blend
- malt extract
p>whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
<p>Whole Grain Oats (69%), Sugar, Milo Cereal Pieces (8%) Whole Grain Wheat , Wheat Flour, Formulated Supplementary Food Base: Milo (1%) (Malt Extract (Rice And/Or Barley ), Milk Powder, Sugar, Cocoa, Choc Malt Blend, Minerals (Calcium, Iron), Maltodextrin, Vitamins (C, B3, B6, B2, B12, D), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)), Cocoa, Barley Malt Extract, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Natural Flavour), Dried Malt Powder Maltodextrin, Barley Malt Extract (1.5%), Natural Flavour, Glucose, Humectant (1518), Anti-Caking Agent (501), Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa. Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Rye, Tree Nuts, Lupin.</p>
Check Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Quaker Oats Old Fashioned (2-80 Oz) 160 Ounce 2 Pack Bag In Box
ONE DEGREE ORGANIC FOODS, Sprtd Oats, Og2, Quick, Pack of 4, Size 24 OZ, (Gluten Free Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Nescafe Coffee Mixer Sachets Cappuccino 10 pack
Avalanche 99% Sugarfree Drinking Sachets Chocolate | 10 Pack
Uncle Tobys Porridge Oats Original | 1kg
Where to buy
Uncle Tobys Oats Sachets Milo 8 pack 280g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


